Is Weetabix Food Company Fruit and Fibre Case 10 x 500g PMP £1.49 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • toasted coconut chips
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat, Raisins, Sugar, Dried Banana Slices, Banana, Coconut Oil, Natural Banana Flavouring, Toasted Coconut Chips, Malted Barley Extract, Roasted Nibbed Nuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Dried Apple, With : Sulphur Dioxide, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12

Check Weetabix Food Company Fruit and Fibre Case 10 x 500g PMP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weetabix Food Company Fruit and Fibre Case 10 x 500g PMP £1.49 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking