Is Weetabix Food Company Weetaflakes Case 10 x 375g PMP £1.49 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholegrain wheat

wholegrain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12

Check Weetabix Food Company Weetaflakes Case 10 x 375g PMP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weetabix Food Company Weetaflakes Case 10 x 375g PMP £1.49 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking