Is Weetabix Oatibix Cereal 24 Pack Wheat Free?

Description
Weetabix Oatibix cereal 24 pack is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great taste. This product offers a convenient option with its 24-pack size, providing ample supply for breakfast or snacking. Oatibix is known for its delicious flavor, making it a satisfying and enjoyable choice for those seeking a tasty and nutritious start to the day.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Weetabix Oatibix cereal 24 pack is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great taste. This product offers a convenient option with its 24-pack size, providing ample supply for breakfast or snacking. Oatibix is known for its delicious flavor, making it a satisfying and enjoyable choice for those seeking a tasty and nutritious start to the day.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (96%), Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Niacin, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D
Check Weetabix Oatibix Cereal 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Oatibix Cereal 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix Oatibix Cereal 24 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


