Is Weetabix Oatibix Cereal 24 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Weetabix Oatibix cereal 24 pack is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great taste. This product offers a convenient option with its 24-pack size, providing ample supply for breakfast or snacking. Oatibix is known for its delicious flavor, making it a satisfying and enjoyable choice for those seeking a tasty and nutritious start to the day.

Description
Weetabix Oatibix cereal 24 pack is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great taste. This product offers a convenient option with its 24-pack size, providing ample supply for breakfast or snacking. Oatibix is known for its delicious flavor, making it a satisfying and enjoyable choice for those seeking a tasty and nutritious start to the day.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (96%), Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Niacin, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D
Check Weetabix Oatibix Cereal 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Oatibix Cereal 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix Oatibix Cereal 24 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


