Is Weetabix Oatibix Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- wholegrain oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (96%), Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Niacin, Riboflavin (b2), Thiamin (b1), Folic Acid. Contains Oats and Barley. It may also contain Wheat and Rye.
Check Weetabix Oatibix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Oatibix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece
Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


