Is Weetabix On The Go Vanilla Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cream
- skimmed milk
- milk protein
milk cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Cream, Wheat Fibre, Milk Protein, Sugar, Malted Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Gellan), Niacin, Iron, Vanilla Extract, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid
Check Weetabix On The Go Vanilla Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix On The Go Vanilla Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix On The Go Vanilla Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


