Is Weetabix Original 12 pack cereal Dairy Free?
Description
Firm, biscuit-like breakfast cereal with mild toasted flavor and coarse, crumbly texture that softens quickly in liquid. Commonly eaten at breakfast, crumbled over bowls, topped with extras or stirred into recipes. Customer reviews cite consistent portioning and convenience of multisets, while noting occasional blandness and rapid softening, and easy storage.
Description
Firm, biscuit-like breakfast cereal with mild toasted flavor and coarse, crumbly texture that softens quickly in liquid. Commonly eaten at breakfast, crumbled over bowls, topped with extras or stirred into recipes. Customer reviews cite consistent portioning and convenience of multisets, while noting occasional blandness and rapid softening, and easy storage.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (95%), Malted Barley Extract, Sugar, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D
Check Weetabix Original 12 pack cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Original 12 pack cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix Original 12 pack cereal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


