Is Ready Brek Smooth Porridge Oats Original 450g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • b2
  • b1
  • riboflavin

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Weetabix Ready Brek Original is a super smooth kids porridge designed especially for children. Made with wholegrain oats, it provides a nutritious and tasty breakfast option. Fortified with calcium, vitamin D, and vitamins B1, B6, and B12, it offers added nutritional benefits. The porridge comes in a 450g / 15.9oz pack. People love the creamy and tasty texture of Ready Brek, considering it a great breakfast choice when served with milk and sugar. Additionally, customers appreciate the prompt delivery of the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (60%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (38%), Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Ready Brek Smooth Porridge Oats Original 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ready Brek Smooth Porridge Oats Original 450g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBritishshoppingTesco

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep