Is Ready Brek Smooth Porridge Oats Original 450g Dairy Free?

Description
Weetabix Ready Brek Original is a super smooth kids porridge designed especially for children. Made with wholegrain oats, it provides a nutritious and tasty breakfast option. Fortified with calcium, vitamin D, and vitamins B1, B6, and B12, it offers added nutritional benefits. The porridge comes in a 450g / 15.9oz pack. People love the creamy and tasty texture of Ready Brek, considering it a great breakfast choice when served with milk and sugar. Additionally, customers appreciate the prompt delivery of the product.

Description
Weetabix Ready Brek Original is a super smooth kids porridge designed especially for children. Made with wholegrain oats, it provides a nutritious and tasty breakfast option. Fortified with calcium, vitamin D, and vitamins B1, B6, and B12, it offers added nutritional benefits. The porridge comes in a 450g / 15.9oz pack. People love the creamy and tasty texture of Ready Brek, considering it a great breakfast choice when served with milk and sugar. Additionally, customers appreciate the prompt delivery of the product.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (60%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (38%), Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Ready Brek Smooth Porridge Oats Original 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Brek Smooth Porridge Oats Original 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ready Brek Smooth Porridge Oats Original 450g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


