Is Weetos Chocolatey Hoops 8 x 350g PMP £2.49 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat
- wheat flour
wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavouring, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Weetos Chocolatey Hoops 8 x 350g PMP £2.49 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetos Chocolatey Hoops 8 x 350g PMP £2.49 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Weetos Chocolatey Hoops 8 x 350g PMP £2.49 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


