Is Weetos Delicious Chocolatey Hoops 600g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • b2
  • b1
  • riboflavin

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

b2
b1
riboflavin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat (75%), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavouring, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Weetos Delicious Chocolatey Hoops 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weetos Delicious Chocolatey Hoops 600g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Weetos Delicious Chocolatey Hoops 600g | Spoonful