Is Wege Circle Pretzel O's, Round Salted Pretzels, 22 Oz. Barrel Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Malt, Corn Oil, Yeast And Soda
Check Wege Circle Pretzel O's, Round Salted Pretzels, 22 Oz. Barrel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wege Circle Pretzel O's, Round Salted Pretzels, 22 Oz. Barrel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists
Dot's Pretzels Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists 5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Braided Pretzel Twists Honey Wheat, 12 oz
Unique Pretzels – Sourdough Craft Beer Pretzel Rings – 11 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Wege Circle Pretzel O's, Round Salted Pretzels, 22 Oz. Barrel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


