Is Wegmans Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Active Cultures: Streptococcus Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Wegmans Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


