Is Wegmans Almond Milk Yogurt Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Beans. Contains The Following Active Cultures: B. Bifidum, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Bulgaricus, L. Rhamnous, S. Thermophilus, Propionibacterium Freundenreichii, Probiotic: Bifidobacterium Lactis. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Wegmans Almond Milk Yogurt Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie