Is Wegmans Almond & Rice Crackers Four Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- contains milk, sesame, tree nuts
- romano cheese
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cream
- nonfat milk
- +7 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Almond Meal, Potato Starch, Four Cheese Seasoning (whey Powder, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Sour Cream [cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Nonfat Dry Milk, Yeast Extract, Mozzarella Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Natural Flavor, Romano Cheese [milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Parmesan Cheese [milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {color), Turmeric (color}]), Sunflower Oil, Quinoa, Natural Flavor (sesame). Contains Milk, Sesame, Tree Nuts (almonds)
Check Wegmans Almond & Rice Crackers Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Almond & Rice Crackers Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


