Is Wegmans Almond & Rice Crackers Four Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- contains milk, sesame, tree nuts
- four cheese seasoning
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +7 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Almond Meal, Potato Starch, Four Cheese Seasoning (whey Powder, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Sour Cream [cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Nonfat Dry Milk, Yeast Extract, Mozzarella Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Natural Flavor, Romano Cheese [milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Parmesan Cheese [milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {color), Turmeric (color}]), Sunflower Oil, Quinoa, Natural Flavor (sesame). Contains Milk, Sesame, Tree Nuts (almonds)
Check Wegmans Almond & Rice Crackers Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Almond & Rice Crackers Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


