Is Wegmans Almond & Rice Crackers Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a toasty, mildly savory flavor with a delicate, airy crunch. Commonly used as a base for savory toppings, spreads, dips, or as a snack; reviews highlight consistent crispness and balanced seasoning, though some mention fragility and excess crumbs. Good for entertaining or quick bites while traveling.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a toasty, mildly savory flavor with a delicate, airy crunch. Commonly used as a base for savory toppings, spreads, dips, or as a snack; reviews highlight consistent crispness and balanced seasoning, though some mention fragility and excess crumbs. Good for entertaining or quick bites while traveling.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Almond Meal, Potato Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Natural Flavor (sesame). Contains: Sesame And Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Wegmans Almond & Rice Crackers Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Almond & Rice Crackers Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


