Is Wegmans Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative Plain Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: Streptococcus Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Wegmans Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnackingTopping


