Is Wegman's Almondmilk Yogurt Strawberry Flavored Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- organic almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Organic Almonds), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains The Following Active Cultures: B. Bifidum, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei., L. Bulgaricus, L. Rhamnosus, S. Thermophilus, Probiotic: Bifidobacterium Lactis. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds)
Check Wegman's Almondmilk Yogurt Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Almondmilk Yogurt Strawberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


