Is Wegman's Almondmilk Yogurt Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Beans. Contains The Following Active Cultures: B. Bifidum, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Bulgaricus, L. Rhamnosus, S. Thermophilus, Propionibacterium Freundenreichii, Probiotic: Bifidobacterium Lactis. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Wegman's Almondmilk Yogurt Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Almondmilk Yogurt Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


