Is WEGMANS, ALPINE MINTS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE MINT (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERTASE, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID}, SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check WEGMANS, ALPINE MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, ALPINE MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


