Is Wegmans Amore Caesar Dressing, Amore Caesar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICE), EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: DRIED GARLIC, ANCHOVIES, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Wegmans Amore Caesar Dressing, Amore Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Amore Caesar Dressing, Amore Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


