Is Wegmans Asian Classics Stir Fry Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tamari Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt Alcohol), Garlic Puree (garlic, Water Citric Acid), Ginger Puree, Corn Starch, Sherry Wine, White Vinegar, Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Onion, Caramel Color, White Pepper, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy.
Check Wegmans Asian Classics Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Asian Classics Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


