Is Wegmans Asian Classics Stir Fry Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tamari Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt Alcohol), Garlic Puree (garlic, Water Citric Acid), Ginger Puree, Corn Starch, Sherry Wine, White Vinegar, Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Onion, Caramel Color, White Pepper, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy.

Check Wegmans Asian Classics Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping