Is Wegmans Asian Stir Fry Noodles With Lo Mein, Carrots, Peppers, Bean Sprouts, Edamame & Green Onions, Asian Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED WHEAT NOODLES (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, BEAN SPROUTS, SHELLED EDAMAME (SOYBEANS), GREEN ONIONS, SEASONING (FERMENTED SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY, WHEAT], SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL.

Check Wegmans Asian Stir Fry Noodles With Lo Mein, Carrots, Peppers, Bean Sprouts, Edamame & Green Onions, Asian against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepStir FryLunch