Is Wegmans Baked Potato Salad, Baked Potato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cheddar cheese cultured milk
cultured pasteurized light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), WATER, UNCURED BACON NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SEASONING [CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT), CHEDDAR CHEESE CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), SCALLIONS, ONION, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, RED PEPPER SAUCE POWDER (HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE), ONION POWDER, CULTURED SUGAR.
Check Wegmans Baked Potato Salad, Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Baked Potato Salad, Baked Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


