Is Wegmans Barbecue Seasoned Crispy & Fried Pork Rinds, Barbecue Seasoned Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Wegmans Barbecue Seasoned Crispy & Fried Pork Rinds, Barbecue Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Barbecue Seasoned Crispy & Fried Pork Rinds, Barbecue Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


