Is WEGMANS, BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
- sugar
cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, CHOCOLATE PREPARATION: SUGAR, WATER, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, PECTIN.
Check WEGMANS, BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


