Is GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, GREEN GODDESS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sap
  • organic coconut aminos

coconut sap

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, AVOCADO OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS (COCONUT SAP, SEA SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, EGG POWDER, GARLIC PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, TARRAGON, CHIVES, PARSLEY, SAVORY, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, GREEN GODDESS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep