Is WEGMANS, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING BLEND (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE {MILK}, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE), PEANUTS, RAISINS, PECANS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check WEGMANS, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


