Is Wegmans Chocolate Marshmallow Ice Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Marshmallow Base (corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Whey, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose. Contains Milk.
Check Wegmans Chocolate Marshmallow Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Chocolate Marshmallow Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


