Is Wegmans Cinnamon Raisin Bagel Soy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, White Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Raisins, Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Contains 2% or less of each: Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Salt, Honey, Wheat Flour, Inactive Yeast, Choline Chloride, Citric Acid (Preservative), Enzymes, Vinegar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Corn Starch, Sesame Seeds.
Check Wegmans Cinnamon Raisin Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Cinnamon Raisin Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


