Is Wegmans Coconut Aminos Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sap

organic coconut sap

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light brown, slightly viscous liquid offering a mild, savory-sweet umami note with a smooth, thin texture. Commonly used as a savory seasoning for stir-fries, marinades, dressings and dipping; reviewers note subtle sweetness, balanced saltiness, versatility in cooking and gentle flavor that doesn’t easily mask other flavors across many home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt.

Check Wegmans Coconut Aminos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingSalad Topping