Is Wegmans Coleslaw Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cabbage, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Carrot, Sugar, Water, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Spices. Contains Eggs.
Check Wegmans Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Coleslaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad ToppingSandwich Filling


