Is Wegmans Cream Cheese, Cream Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Wegmans Cream Cheese, Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Cream Cheese, Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


