This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wegmans Curry With Turmeric Yogurt Dressing, Curry With Turmeric Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), GREEK YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, GARLIC PUREE, LEMONGRASS (LEMONGRASS, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CURRY POWDER (SPICES WITH TURMERIC [COLOR]), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Wegmans Curry With Turmeric Yogurt Dressing, Curry With Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Wegmans Curry With Turmeric Yogurt Dressing, Curry With Turmeric | Spoonful