Is WEGMANS, CUT OUT SANTA, COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- butter
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), EGGS, BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, 2% OR LESS OF EACH: INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO & TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). COLORED SUGAR ALSO CONTAINS: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C LAKES &/OR DYES: RED 3 & 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2)
Check WEGMANS, CUT OUT SANTA, COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, CUT OUT SANTA, COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


