Is WEGMANS, CUT OUT SANTA, COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), EGGS, BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, 2% OR LESS OF EACH: INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO & TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). COLORED SUGAR ALSO CONTAINS: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C LAKES &/OR DYES: RED 3 & 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2)
Check WEGMANS, CUT OUT SANTA, COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, CUT OUT SANTA, COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


