Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS WITH SEA SALT Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATES: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL: EVAPORATED MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, VANILLA, SALT, NATURAL SEA SALT AND ANTICAKING E535.
Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS WITH SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


