Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZEL NUTTIN CUPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, HAZEL NUTTIN FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPSEED), HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZEL NUTTIN CUPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZEL NUTTIN CUPS is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking