Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZEL WITH PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVON, FOLIC ACID), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED # 40, BLUE #1

Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZEL WITH PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go