Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- non-fat milk
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- evaporated milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) NATURAL FLAVORS & CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, WHOLE MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NON-FAT MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEA SALT.
Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


