Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors & corn syrup
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) NATURAL FLAVORS & CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, WHOLE MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NON-FAT MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEA SALT.
Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


