Is Wegmans Decorate Cupcake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, EMULSIFIERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS, POLYSORBATE 60), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), IF YELLOW ALSO: COLORING (TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), CORN FLOUR, IF CHOCOLATE ALSO: COCOA (ALKALIZED), ICING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, WATER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CORNSTARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), IF CHOCOLATE ICING ALSO: COCOA (ALKALIZED), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, DECORATIONS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN), CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORING (FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, COCOA, ANNATTO, SPIRULINA, LYCOPENE, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, RIBOFLAVIN).
Check Wegmans Decorate Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Decorate Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


