This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wegmans Decorate Cupcake Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, EMULSIFIERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS, POLYSORBATE 60), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), IF YELLOW ALSO: COLORING (TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), CORN FLOUR, IF CHOCOLATE ALSO: COCOA (ALKALIZED), ICING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, WATER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CORNSTARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), IF CHOCOLATE ICING ALSO: COCOA (ALKALIZED), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, DECORATIONS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN), CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORING (FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, COCOA, ANNATTO, SPIRULINA, LYCOPENE, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, RIBOFLAVIN).

Check Wegmans Decorate Cupcake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Wegmans Decorate Cupcake | Spoonful