Is Wegmans Dill Dip With Fresh Sour Cream, Dill Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavor
  • dextrose

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES [MICROBIAL]), DILL SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, DILL, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, PARSLEY, SPICE EXTRACTIVES).

Check Wegmans Dill Dip With Fresh Sour Cream, Dill Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The Go