Is Wegmans Don't Be Chicken Meatless Chicken Style Nuggets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chick'n (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Textured Wheat Protein (wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Vitamin E), Vegan Chick'n Seasoning (tapioca Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Grill Flavor, Citric Acid), Methylcellulose, Yeast Extract, Natural Vegan Flavor), Vegan Breading (wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Expeller Pressed Sunflower, Oil, Sea Salt), Vegan Batter (wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Sunflower Oil). Contains Soy And Wheat.
Check Wegmans Don't Be Chicken Meatless Chicken Style Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Don't Be Chicken Meatless Chicken Style Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Frozen


