Is Wegmans Double Chocolate Chip Ultimate Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, 2% OR LESS OF EACH: SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Wegmans Double Chocolate Chip Ultimate Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go