Is WEGMANS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- cream solids
- sugar
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). TRUFFLE FILLING. SUGAR, WATER. CORN SYRUP, CREAM SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN, PALM) CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA. INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check WEGMANS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


