Is Wegmans Five Cheese Ravioli Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains eggs, milk, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk, Whey, Vinegar, Salt), Eggs, Almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Half & Half (milk, Cream), Water, Egg Whites, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Tapioca Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Turmeric (color). Contains Eggs, Milk, and Tree Nuts (Almonds_.

Check Wegmans Five Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep